PARA AGRADECER SU APOYO EN ESTE MOMENTO, DISFRUTE DEL ENVÍO GRATUITO Y DEVOLUCIONES GRATUITAS EN TODA LA PENÍNSULA, HASTA AVISO ADICIONAL

PRIVACY INFORMATION

 Additional and detailed information on use of your personal data

1. DATA CONTROLLERS

Who is the data controller?

The controller is ADAIR COLECCIÓN S.L. (Tax Code B95890786, postal address C/ MARTÍN MENDÍA 8 - 48800 BALMASEDA (VIZCAYA)).

2. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING AND LEGAL BASE

What is the purpose of the data processing?

At ADAIR COLECCIÓN S.L. we process the data compiled via this form for managing queries and answering requests.

The interested party shall be solely responsible for the consequences of completing the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or non-updated information.

What is the legal base for the processing?

Your data is processed based on your consent, which you grant by providing the data requested, completing and submitting this form and marking the box accepting this privacy notice.

 Will you have to provide all the data requested? What will happen if you do not?

Yes, you will have to provide all the personal details requested in the form. If you do not provide the requested data, we will not be able to attend your request properly.

 Will we make individualised automated decisions and/or preparation of profiles, with legal effect or which significantly affect you in a similar way?

No.

 For how long we will continue to process your data?

The personal details you provide will be held unless you do not request that they be removed or erased and for as long as they prove adequate, relevant and strictly necessary for the purposes for which they are processed.

 3. RECIPIENTS OF ASSIGNMENTS:

Will we assign your data to other companies?

The only assignment that is made is to the transport companies for the delivery of the merchandise. No further data will be transferred to third parties.

4. RECIPIENTS OF INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS:

Will your personal data be transferred to third countries or international organisations?

No international transfers are made. 

5. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY:

What rights protect you with regard to the processing of your data?

Any data subject may seek confirmation as to whether or not personal details concerning them are being processed by ADAIR COLECCIÓN S.L.

In addition, as provided for under the General Data Protection Regulation, we inform you that you have the following rights:

  • To access your data
    You are entitled to access your data to determine what personal details concerning you we are processing.
  • To request rectification or erasure of your data
    Under certain circumstances, you are entitled to rectify any inaccurate personal details concerning you that are being processed by us or to request the erasure of these data when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were gathered.
  • To request a limitation on the processing of your data
    Under certain circumstances, you are entitled to request a limitation on processing of your data, in which case we shall only keep your data it for the purpose of exercising and defending legal claims as provided for by the General Data Protection Regulation. 
  • To data portability
    Under certain circumstances, you are entitled to receive the personal data concerning you, which you have provided to use, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit those data to another controller. 
  • To object to processing of your data
    Under certain circumstances you have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to processing of personal data concerning you. In such cases, we shall no longer process your personal data other than for compelling legitimate grounds or for the exercise or defence of legal claims.

How soon will you receive an answer to your request?

We shall answer your requests without undue delay and in any event within one month of receipt of the request. That period may be extended by two further months where necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of the requests. The controller shall inform the data subject of any such extension within one month of receipt of the request.

Are you entitled to withdraw your consent?

The data subject has the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Who should you contact to exercise your rights?

In order to exercise their recognised rights, data subjects may contact us at the following e-mail address: tiendaonline@zaitegui.es or by writing to ADAIR COLECCIÓN S.L at the address stated in the first section on processing controllers.

 

Are you entitled to lodge a complaint?

Yes. You have the right, especially when you consider your rights to have been infringed, to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority. For these purposes, you should write to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos).